Grandway FHO1000 Handheld OTDR

 

 

Grandway FHO1000 Handheld OTDR

OTDR Grandway FHO1000 Handheld can measure fiber optic lengths of more than 100km. In the short-range optical fiber test, with the excellent 1m/4m dead zone performance, all kinds of continuous connectors, attenuation loss and other events can be clearly distinguished.

  • Screen size: 3.5inch LCD
  • Dynamic range: 28/26dB
  • Attenuation dead zone: 4m
  • Event dead zone: 1m
  • Test distance: >100km

 

 

Description

Grandway FHO1000 Handheld OTDR

  • 3.5 inch color LCD, portable design and easy to carry.
  • Multi function integration, support 10mw VFL, stable laser source, optical power meter, RJ45 line sequence test and other functions.
  • High precision, short deadzone OTDR can accurately test all kinds of continuous connectors and attenuation points in the line.
  • 28dB dynamic support over 100km optical fiber measurement.
  • Bluetooth connection of mobile phone supports fast transmission of test files to mobile phone.
  • Mobile phone remote control, control OTDR test and curve view analysis through the mobile phone.

 

Parameter

Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dynamic Range 28/26dB
Event Dead zone 1m
Attenuation Dead zone 4m
IOR Setting 1.000~1.999
Loss Resolution 0.01dB
Pulse Width 3ns~20us
Sampling Points 64000
Sampling Resolution Min 0.05m
Distance Accuracy ±0.5m
Loss Accuracy 0.1dB
Linearity 0.1dB
Reflectance Accuracy ±2dB
Optical Port FC/UPC, SC/UPC
Working Humidity 0~85% (Non-Condensing)
Working Temp -10~50℃

 

Specifications Grandway FHO1000 Handheld OTDR

Fiber type SMF (ITU-T G.652)
Wavelength 1310±20nm/1550±20nm
Dynamic range 28/26dB
Test range 1km, 2km, 5km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km, 120km
Pulse width 3ns/5ns/10ns/30ns/50ns/100ns/275ns/500ns/1us/2us/5us/10us/20us
Event deadzone ≤1m
Attenuation deadzone ≤4m
Refractive index 1.30000~1.70000
Sampling points 64000
Sampling accuracy 0.05m (1km)
Distance accuracy ±(1m+test distance×3×10 +sampling resolution) (excluding IOR uncertainty)
Loss accuracy 0.1dB
Linearity 0.1dB
Reflectance accuracy ±2dB
Event display 1) Fiber end
2) Reflection event
3) Splice loss
VFL Working wavelength: 650±10nm
Output: 10mW, CW/1Hz/2Hz
Stable OLS Working wavelength: 1310±20nm/1550±20nm
Output >-13dBm, CW/270Hz/1kHz/2kHz
OPM Calibrated wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
Test range: -70~+10dBm
RJ45 line sequence test TIA568-A and TIA568-B standard
Optical interface OTDR: standard FC/UPC, optional SC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC
VFL: 2.5mm universal port
OLS: share the OTDR port
OPM: 2.5mm universal port
Electrical interface RJ45 port×2, RJ45 remote module
USB Type-C
Wireless Bluetooth
Data storage Pluggable 16GB micro SD card
Battery 8000mAh lithium battery
Working humidity 0~85%(non condensing)
Working temperature  -10~50℃
Dimension 192.9×93.8×47mm
Weight 0.57kg

 

Notes:
1, Deadzone test conditions: event deadzone return loss>-45dB, attenuation deadzone return loss >-55dB.
2, The product shell color is optional purple/blue/orange.

 

About the Author

Tinggalkan Balasan

Alamat email Anda tidak akan dipublikasikan. Ruas yang wajib ditandai *

You may also like these